Includes a list of production crew members alphabatized by first name.
Contents: Top - 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A[edit | edit source]

Anna C. Miller[edit | edit source]

Development assistant on Tales from the Crypt; associate producer on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh, Lord of Illusions and Hellraiser: Bloodline.

B[edit | edit source]

Barbara Peeters[edit | edit source]

Director on the 1980 film Humanoids from the Deep.

Bill Condon[edit | edit source]

Director on the "1112" episode of The Others; director on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh and Twilight: Breaking Dawn parts 1 & 2.

Bob Weinstein[edit | edit source]

Bob Weinstein is an American film and theatre producer, the founder and head of Dimension Films, former co-chairman of Miramax Films, and current head, with his brother Harvey Weinstein, of The Weinstein Company.

Brian Grant[edit | edit source]

Director on Hex and the final 6 episodes of She-Wolf of London, under the title Love and Curses.

C[edit | edit source]

Carlos González[edit | edit source]

Cinematographer on Mutant Species and Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies.

Charles J. Stumar[edit | edit source]

Cinematographer on The Mummy and Werewolf of London.

Chuck Murray[edit | edit source]

Producer on Love and Curses (final 6 episodes of She-Wolf of London).

D[edit | edit source]

Dan Golden[edit | edit source]

Producer on Komodo vs. Cobra, Supergator, Blood Scarab and Voodoo Dollz.

Daniel H. Blatt[edit | edit source]

Was an executive producer on The Howling; Executive producer on Bloody Birthday; Producer on Cujo as well as playing Mister Merkatz.

David C. Williams[edit | edit source]

Composer on Critters 3, The Prophecy, The Prophecy II, Phantoms and Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies.

Dick Conway[edit | edit source]

Screenwriter on thirteen episodes of The Munsters.

Don Carlos Dunaway[edit | edit source]

Screenwriter on Cujo.

Doug Lefler[edit | edit source]

Director on episodes of American Gothic.

E[edit | edit source]

Edmund Pearson[edit | edit source]

Edmund Pearson was the screenwriter on Werewolf of London and contributing writer on Bride of Frankenstein.

F[edit | edit source]

F. Paul Wilson[edit | edit source]

Noted sci-fi and horror author; Wrote the novel The Keep, which was made into a film in 1983 and the short story "Pelts", which was adapted into an episode of Masters of Horror.

Frank Arnold[edit | edit source]

Co-wrote Humanoids from the Deep and played an old man in the movie.

G[edit | edit source]

Gregg Fienberg[edit | edit source]

Producer on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh; Executive producer on True Blood.

H[edit | edit source]

Harvey Weinstein[edit | edit source]

Harvey Weinstein, is an American film producer and movie studio chairman. He is best known as co-founder of Miramax Films. He and his brother Bob have been co-chairmen of The Weinstein Company, their film production company, since 2005.

Hunt Lowry[edit | edit source]

Co-producer on Humanoids from the Deep.

I[edit | edit source]

J[edit | edit source]

Jan De Bont[edit | edit source]

Cinematographer on Cujo and the "Split Personality" episode of Tales from the Crypt.

John Colton[edit | edit source]

John D. Brancato[edit | edit source]

Writer on Watchers II, The Unborn and The Others television series; executive producer on The Others.

Julia Cohen[edit | edit source]

Directed the "Descent" episode of Bitten.

K[edit | edit source]

Karen Hill[edit | edit source]

Wrote the "Committed" episode of Bitten.

Karl Hajos[edit | edit source]

Composer on Werewolf of London and The Phantom Creeps.

L[edit | edit source]

Lauren Currier[edit | edit source]

Screenwriter on Cujo.

Lawrence Block[edit | edit source]

Lawrence "Larry" Block was the screenwriter on The Funhouse. This was the first of two films that he wrote and his only work in the horror genre.

M[edit | edit source]

M. Steven Felty[edit | edit source]

Makeup effects assistant and actor from Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies; Boom mike operator on Demonicus; Actor from Boo, Headless Horseman and The Dunwich Horror.

Mark Kruger[edit | edit source]

Writer on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh and the 2004 film version of Frankenstein.

Martin B. Cohen[edit | edit source]

Co-writer on Humanoids from the Deep and producer on Nightmare in Wax and Blood of Dracula's Castle.

Martin Guigui[edit | edit source]

Director on Beneath the Darkness.

Matt Falletta[edit | edit source]

Special effects artist on Progeny, The Dentist 2, Wishmaster III: Beyond the Gates of Hell and Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled.

Michael Ferris[edit | edit source]

Executive producer and screenwriter on The Others.

Michael Schweitzer[edit | edit source]

Editor on The Toxic Avenger Part II, Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies and Tales from the Crypt: Ritual.

Michael Wadleigh[edit | edit source]

Director, co-writer and co-producer on Wolfen.

Murray Smith[edit | edit source]

Screenwriter on Die Screaming, Marianne and the "Children of the Full Moon" episodes of Hammer House of Horror.

N[edit | edit source]

Neil A. Machlis[edit | edit source]

Producer on Cujo; Producer on Wolf; Executive producer on The Ring Two.

Neil Davison[edit | edit source]

Stunt performer on Resident Evil: Appocaylpse, Resident Evil: Retribution, Saw IV,, the [[Lost Girl: Fae Day|"Fae Day" episode of Lost Girl, and stunt double on Bitten.

Neil Travis[edit | edit source]

Editor on Jaws 2 and Cujo.

O[edit | edit source]

P[edit | edit source]

Phil Sgriccia[edit | edit source]

Producer on Supernatural; directed more than 24 episodes of the series; Executive producer on Ghostfacers; editor on 2 episodes of Freddy's Nightmares.

Q[edit | edit source]

R[edit | edit source]

Rand Ravich[edit | edit source]

Screenwriter on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh.

Robert Harris[edit | edit source]

Screenwriter on Werewolf of London.

Russell F. Schoengarth[edit | edit source]

Editor on Werewolf of London, Phantom of the Opera and House of Dracula

S[edit | edit source]

Scott Brazil[edit | edit source]

Directed the "Angel" episode of Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Scott L. Treger[edit | edit source]

Stunt man and actor from films such as The Midnight Hour and Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies.

Shelly Johnson[edit | edit source]

Cinematographer on Jurassic Park III, The Wolfman, The Others television series and 1 episode of Tales from the Crypt.

Sigurjón Sighvatsson[edit | edit source]

Producer on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh and Lord of Illusions.

Stanley Bergerman[edit | edit source]

Executive producer on Werewolf of London and The Raven.

T[edit | edit source]

Tecca Crosby[edit | edit source]

Was an executive creative producer on episodes from season one of Bitten.

Terry Erwin[edit | edit source]

Screenwriter on the "Voodoo Child" episode of She-Wolf of London.

Tom Clegg[edit | edit source]

Directed the "The House That Bled to Death" and "Children of the Full Moon" episodes of Hammer House of Horror.

Tony Amatullo[edit | edit source]

Producer on Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies.

U[edit | edit source]

V[edit | edit source]

W[edit | edit source]

William Martin[edit | edit source]

Co-wrote Humanoids from the Deep under the alias of Frederick James.

X[edit | edit source]

Y[edit | edit source]

Z[edit | edit source]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.